Skip to main content
Chesterfield
School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
About Chesterfield School
Contact us
Staff Directory
Chesterfield School Calendar
Chesterfield School Board
Chesterfield District Policies
Non-Discrimination Statement
Chesterfield School District Information
Departments
K-2 Team
3-5 Team
Middle School
Health Services
Library Media Center
Outdoor Education
Specials
Specialists
Title I
Unified Arts
Curriculum and Assessment
Food Services and Menus
Resources
Chesterfield District Meeting Documents
School Closings and Delays
Chesterfield School Breakfast and Lunch Menus
Chesterfield School Handbook
SAU29 Back to School Information
Chesterfield School State Report Card
Chesterfield ESSER II and III Funds Recommended Allocations
Parent Student Resources
Staff Resources
Activities
Athletics
Art Club
Artists in Residence
Chorus
Field Trips
Math Club
Musical Instrument Lessons
Nature’s Classroom
New Hampshire Dance Institue
Robotics Club
Skits and Scripts
Student Council
The Ukuliers
Yearbook
SAU29
Contact Staff Members
Search for people on this page
3-5 Team
Jessica Quarry
Grade 4
Email Jessica Quarry
Bettina Ramsey
Grade 3
Email Bettina Ramsey
Laura White
Grade 5
Email Laura White
Mary White
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Mary White
About Us
Lisa Abohatab
Ed Evaluator
Email Lisa Abohatab
Keanna Bingham
Nurse
Email Keanna Bingham
Amelia Clune
Reading Specialist
Email Amelia Clune
Sharyn D'Eon
Principal
Email Sharyn D'Eon
603-363-8301
Lorraine DiGeronimo
Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Email Lorraine DiGeronimo
Dianne Drew
Grade 1 Paraprofessional
Email Dianne Drew
Melanie Fedorowicz
Art Teacher
Email Melanie Fedorowicz
Juliana Gabriel
Grade 7 & 8 Paraprofessional
Email Juliana Gabriel
Virginia Gitchell
Grade 4
Email Virginia Gitchell
Mark Haley
ELA Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Mark Haley
Gregory Hammett
Physical Education
Email Gregory Hammett
Dave Hardy
Grade 6 Paraprofessional
Email Dave Hardy
Sheara Heon
Mathematics Specialist
Email Sheara Heon
Michael Hinesley
Digital Resource Specialist
Email Michael Hinesley
Brian Hoglund
Math Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Brian Hoglund
Katherine Houston
Special Education
Email Katherine Houston
Lori-Anne Ingram
Grade 3 Paraprofessional
Email Lori-Anne Ingram
Justin Jarvis
PE & Athletic Director
Email Justin Jarvis
Maria Keating
Grade 2 Paraprofessional
Email Maria Keating
Darlene Klaski
Administrative Assistant
Email Darlene Klaski
Becky Kohler
Guidance Counselor
Email Becky Kohler
Morgan Lausier
Grade 2
Email Morgan Lausier
Luba Lischynsky
Elementary Music
Email Luba Lischynsky
Carrie Martin
Grade 2
Email Carrie Martin
Jaimie Murphy
Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Email Jaimie Murphy
Chris Nelson
School Psychologist
Email Chris Nelson
Sharon Nelson
Music Teacher
Email Sharon Nelson
Sarah Plotczyk
Science Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Sarah Plotczyk
Pamela Prentiss
Occupational Therapy
Email Pamela Prentiss
Stephanie Quail
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Stephanie Quail
Jessica Quarry
Grade 4
Email Jessica Quarry
Bettina Ramsey
Grade 3
Email Bettina Ramsey
Amy Randall
Kindergarten
Email Amy Randall
Karen Ruehr
Speech
Email Karen Ruehr
Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Jessica Shepherd
Receptionist
Email Jessica Shepherd
Tabitha Sipler
Grade 1
Email Tabitha Sipler
Erin Soltys
Grade 7 & 8 Paraprofessional
Email Erin Soltys
Ashli Staszko
Grade 1
Email Ashli Staszko
Tara Tiebout
Grade 6
Email Tara Tiebout
Lawrence Ullrich
Special Education
Email Lawrence Ullrich
Jay VanStechelman
Social Studies Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Jay VanStechelman
Matthew Velky
Grades 5 Paraprofessional
Email Matthew Velky
Rogerio Wasilewski
ELL and Spanish
Email Rogerio Wasilewski
Cynthia Waters
Librarian
Email Cynthia Waters
Laura White
Grade 5
Email Laura White
Mary White
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Mary White
Kaili Williamson
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Kaili Williamson
Jennifer Wojenski
Special Education
Email Jennifer Wojenski
Alex Wood
Building and Grounds Manager
Email Alex Wood
Erica Wood
Grade 6
Email Erica Wood
Athletics
Justin Jarvis
PE & Athletic Director
Email Justin Jarvis
Food Services
Holly Lyon-Gideos
Food Services
Email Holly Lyon-Gideos
603-363-8301
Alicia Williams
Chesterfield Food Services Cook/Manager
Email Alicia Williams
603-363-8301
Grade 1
Dianne Drew
Grade 1 Paraprofessional
Email Dianne Drew
Tabitha Sipler
Grade 1
Email Tabitha Sipler
Ashli Staszko
Grade 1
Email Ashli Staszko
Grade 2
Maria Keating
Grade 2 Paraprofessional
Email Maria Keating
Morgan Lausier
Grade 2
Email Morgan Lausier
Carrie Martin
Grade 2
Email Carrie Martin
Grade 3
Lori-Anne Ingram
Grade 3 Paraprofessional
Email Lori-Anne Ingram
Bettina Ramsey
Grade 3
Email Bettina Ramsey
Grade 4
Lorraine DiGeronimo
Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Email Lorraine DiGeronimo
Virginia Gitchell
Grade 4
Email Virginia Gitchell
Jaimie Murphy
Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Email Jaimie Murphy
Jessica Quarry
Grade 4
Email Jessica Quarry
Grade 5
Matthew Velky
Grades 5 Paraprofessional
Email Matthew Velky
Laura White
Grade 5
Email Laura White
Grade 6
Dave Hardy
Grade 6 Paraprofessional
Email Dave Hardy
Tara Tiebout
Grade 6
Email Tara Tiebout
Erica Wood
Grade 6
Email Erica Wood
Grade 7 and 8
Juliana Gabriel
Grade 7 & 8 Paraprofessional
Email Juliana Gabriel
Mark Haley
ELA Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Mark Haley
Brian Hoglund
Math Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Brian Hoglund
Sarah Plotczyk
Science Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Sarah Plotczyk
Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Erin Soltys
Grade 7 & 8 Paraprofessional
Email Erin Soltys
Lawrence Ullrich
Special Education
Email Lawrence Ullrich
Jay VanStechelman
Social Studies Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Jay VanStechelman
Kaili Williamson
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Kaili Williamson
K-2 Team
Morgan Lausier
Grade 2
Email Morgan Lausier
Carrie Martin
Grade 2
Email Carrie Martin
Stephanie Quail
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Stephanie Quail
Amy Randall
Kindergarten
Email Amy Randall
Tabitha Sipler
Grade 1
Email Tabitha Sipler
Ashli Staszko
Grade 1
Email Ashli Staszko
Kindergarten
Stephanie Quail
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Stephanie Quail
Amy Randall
Kindergarten
Email Amy Randall
Mary White
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Mary White
Library Media Center
Cynthia Waters
Librarian
Email Cynthia Waters
Math and Reading Specialists
Amelia Clune
Reading Specialist
Email Amelia Clune
Sheara Heon
Mathematics Specialist
Email Sheara Heon
Middle School Team
Mark Haley
ELA Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Mark Haley
Dave Hardy
Grade 6 Paraprofessional
Email Dave Hardy
Brian Hoglund
Math Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Brian Hoglund
Sarah Plotczyk
Science Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Sarah Plotczyk
Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Elizabeth Schnackenberg
Erin Soltys
Grade 7 & 8 Paraprofessional
Email Erin Soltys
Tara Tiebout
Grade 6
Email Tara Tiebout
Jay VanStechelman
Social Studies Teacher Grades 7 & 8
Email Jay VanStechelman
Kaili Williamson
Grades 7 and 8 Paraprofessional
Email Kaili Williamson
Erica Wood
Grade 6
Email Erica Wood
OT and Speech Therapy
Pamela Prentiss
Occupational Therapy
Email Pamela Prentiss
Karen Ruehr
Speech
Email Karen Ruehr
Psychologist and Education Evaluator
Lisa Abohatab
Ed Evaluator
Email Lisa Abohatab
Chris Nelson
School Psychologist
Email Chris Nelson
School Board Contacts
Len Fleischer
Chesterfield Board Member
Email Len Fleischer
603-674-7609
57 Wildwood Rd
Spofford NH 03462
Genienne Hockensmith
Chesterfield Vice Chair
Email Genienne Hockensmith
603-419-0181
99 Valley Park Drive
Spofford NH 03462
Liza Lowe
Chesterfield Board Member
Email Liza Lowe
44 Chandler Rd.
Spofford NH 03462
Amy Treat
Chesterfield Board Member
Email Amy Treat
774-238-1111
7 Split Oak Circle
Chesterfield NH 03443
Special Education
Katherine Houston
Special Education
Email Katherine Houston
Becky Kohler
Guidance Counselor
Email Becky Kohler
Lawrence Ullrich
Special Education
Email Lawrence Ullrich
Jennifer Wojenski
Special Education
Email Jennifer Wojenski
Specialists
Lisa Abohatab
Ed Evaluator
Email Lisa Abohatab
Sheara Heon
Mathematics Specialist
Email Sheara Heon
Katherine Houston
Special Education
Email Katherine Houston
Chris Nelson
School Psychologist
Email Chris Nelson
Pamela Prentiss
Occupational Therapy
Email Pamela Prentiss
Karen Ruehr
Speech
Email Karen Ruehr
Lawrence Ullrich
Special Education
Email Lawrence Ullrich
Jennifer Wojenski
Special Education
Email Jennifer Wojenski
Specials
Melanie Fedorowicz
Art Teacher
Email Melanie Fedorowicz
Gregory Hammett
Physical Education
Email Gregory Hammett
Michael Hinesley
Digital Resource Specialist
Email Michael Hinesley
Justin Jarvis
PE & Athletic Director
Email Justin Jarvis
Luba Lischynsky
Elementary Music
Email Luba Lischynsky
Sharon Nelson
Music Teacher
Email Sharon Nelson
Rogerio Wasilewski
ELL and Spanish
Email Rogerio Wasilewski
Cynthia Waters
Librarian
Email Cynthia Waters
Unified Arts
Melanie Fedorowicz
Art Teacher
Email Melanie Fedorowicz
Gregory Hammett
Physical Education
Email Gregory Hammett
Michael Hinesley
Digital Resource Specialist
Email Michael Hinesley
Justin Jarvis
PE & Athletic Director
Email Justin Jarvis
Luba Lischynsky
Elementary Music
Email Luba Lischynsky
Sharon Nelson
Music Teacher
Email Sharon Nelson
Rogerio Wasilewski
ELL and Spanish
Email Rogerio Wasilewski
Cynthia Waters
Librarian
Email Cynthia Waters
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions